RESULTS LONDON 2014

Rollapaluzza International Keirin 2014

Pos  Bib   Name                                               Team                          UCI Code

1      6      Callum            Skinner                       Rigmar Racers        GBR19920820

2      24     Miles              Stovold                        SES Racing           GBR19780504

3      23     Michael           Veen                           Netherlands            NED19880519

4      28     Richard           St Pierre                     Brixton CC             GBR19760908

5      27     Paul                Swanton                      SES Racing           GBR19840822

6      33     William           Rimkratt-Milkowski       Denmark                DEN19950719

7      20     Matthew          Roper                          Brixton CC             GBR19910627

8      29     Rupert             Parker                         SES Racing           GBR19840819

9      22     Melvyn            Akins                          Brixton CC             GBR19830126

10     32     Vojtech           Blazejovksy                 Brixton CC              CZE19840409

11     12     James             Brightwell                    Performance CC     GBR19850625

12     16     Jonathan         Crowther                     CS Grupetto           GBR19821026

13     30     Simon             Schmidt                      Brixton CC             GBR19600720

14     14     Jim                 Sullivan                       Brixton CC             GBR19831112

15     9      Henry              Martin                         VC Londres            GBR19861216

16     4      Atiba               Quildan                       Twickenham CC      GBR19940130

17     13     Jamie              Alexander                    Glasgow Rapide      GBR19921120

18     10     Ho                  Ke                              LFGSS                  GBR19861216

19     26     Paul                Gittins                         Brooks Cycles        GBR19691117

20     17     Jonathan         Tyler                           Brixton CC             GBR19710718

21     35     William           MacFarlane                 East London Velo   GBR19851116

22     25     Patrick            Lawino                        Uganda                  UGA19751110

23     34     Ash                Ellis                            Performance CC     GBR19880725

24     3      Alex                Fairweather                 Brixton CC             GBR19870510

 

Novice Male Result

 

Final

Pos    #          Name

1        83        Jeroen Van Goor                     NED

2        81        Jack Miller                           446923

3        85        Karoly Markos                   1015305

4        71        Craig Drake                         427841

5        88        Robert Green                    1019046

6        79        David Beckett                      884254

 

Minor-Final

Pos    #          Name

7        89        Stephen Sorba                    444743

8        76        Damon McCartney            1045081

9        82        Jai Watson                          710175

10      91        Tom Simpson                     884901

11      80        David Matour                       899774

12      84        Kacper Hamilton               1061049

 

 

Female Result

 

Final

Pos    #          Name

1        55        Henrieta Colbourne              708504

2        58        Lesley Pinder                       724443

3        57        Kiera McVitty                        468549

4        59        Louise Laker                        968585

5        56        Hisayo Kaneko                     986761

6        53        Emma Towers                     875432

Minor-Final

Pos    #          Name

7        60        Michelle Sellars                    952164

8        54        Hannah Meads                     834897

9        65        Tessa Pugh                         831262

10      63        Sarah Strong                        716750

 

 

 

 

RESULTS : Final Classification

MEN:

Final
Pos Name Club/Team Nation
1 £2000 Damian Zielinski POL 10.83
2 £1000 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo GBR 0.07
3 £500 Peter Mitchell Performance Cycle Coaching GBR 0.12
4 £200 Craig Maclean Dolan GBR 0.15
5 £150 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC GBR 0.25
6 £100 Jonathan Mitchell Scotland GBR 2.09
B Final
Pos Name Club/Team Nation
7 £75 Michael Veen AR&TV de Adelaar NED 11.24
8 £60 David Daniel City of Edinburgh RC GBR 0.03
9 Tom Baker Abergevenny RC GBR 0.06
10 Miles Joule Stovold Swinnerton GBR 0.08
11 Dave Heald VC St Raphael GBR 0.13
12 Miles Annon Annon Swinnerton Cycles GBR 0.28
C Final
Pos Name Club/Team Nation
13 Max Gethin Lyme RC GBR 12.20
14 Jamie Alexander Glasgow Rapide TCT GBR 0.04
15 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres GBR 0.17
16 James Sullivan Brixton Cycles GBR 0.31
D Final
Pos Name Club/Team Nation
17 Benedict Elliot VC St Raphael GBR 0.00
18 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles GBR 0.36
19 Henry Martin VC Londres GBR 0.76
20 Christopher Barr Glasgow Rapide TCT GBR 1.54
21 Liam Harper Performance Cycle Coaching GBR 1.78
22 Dimitri Demishev Rollapaluza CC LAT 1.86

Women

Final
Pos Name Club/Team
1 £1,000 Sophie Capewell Lichfield CCC 12.25
2 £500 Rachel James Abergavenny RC 0.41
3 £250 Lauren Bate-Low Sport City Velo 0.42
4 £100 Henrietta Colbourne bcdp4 0.70
5 £80 Emily Capewell Lichfield CCC 1.41
6 £70 Rebecca Dornan Rigmar Racers 2.42
Minor Final
Pos Name Club/Team
7 £60 Neah Evans 13.59
8 £50 Jessica Lee 0.84
9 Lean Hall Sport City Velo 1.02
10 Betty Butcher Manchester Wheelers 3.49
11 Lorena Jones Athlete Lab 6.13

 

 

 

Inaugural Rollapaluza Keirin Festival

The First UK Keirin track meet was held on Sunday. Organised by Rollapaluza, and sponsored by Tokyo Fixed and Morvelo and Ana Nichoola, and being hosted at Herne Hill Velodrome, it drew huge crowds on the bank holiday weekend, and was a massive success!

Finals results below, with links to full results on a new page:

Men’s Final (1 – 8):

Pos

#

Name Club/Team

Final Position

1

9

Kian Emadi

1

2

23

Lewis Oliva BCDS

2

3

18

Peter Mitchell Team V-Sprint Racing

3

4

14

Miles Joule Stovold Swinnerton Cycles

4

5

39

Michael Veen Netherlands

5

6

15

Symon Lewis Prestige Velo Club

6

7

34

Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles

7

8

31

Callum Skinner

8

 Men’s Complete Results

 

 

Novice Final (1 – 8):

1st – 6th

Pos

#

Name Club/Team

Final Position

1

61

Mark Bradbury Tokyo Fixed

1

2

68

James Walsby

2

3

62

Jacob Dean Tokyo Fixed

3

4

55

Erik Jonsson

4

5

56

Ho Ke

5

6

60

Rudy Melo The 5th Floor

6

Novice Complete Results

 

 

Women’s Final (1 – 6):

1st –

6th

pos

#

Name Team

Final Poistion

1

89

Rachel James Abergaveny

1

2

88

Sarah Connell Brixton CC

2

3

82

Sarah Brook Mulebar Girl

3

4

93

Wiesia Kuczaj

4

5

92

Clare Gillot

5

6

81

Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO

6

Women’s Complete Results