Rollapaluza Keirin Final Placings 2013

Links to results and galleries below:

Senior Men’s results     Novice Men’s results      Women’s results      Men’s Gallery      Women’s Gallery

Men’s results:

1st – 8th
Pos # Name Club/Team Overall

1

1

John Paul City of Edinburgh RC

1

2

4

Matt  Rotherham Sporcity Velo

2

3

10

Tom Baker Performance Cycle Coaching

3

4

9

Leon  Gledhill Sportcity Velo

4

5

5

Miles Joule Stovold Swinnerton Cycles

5

6

2

Michael  Veen AR&TV De Adelaar

6

7

43

Dan  Bray

7

8

19

Barnaby  Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles

8

9th – 14th
Pos # Name Club/Team Overall

1

6

Sean  Mayer Swinnerton Cycles

9

2

8

Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles

10

3

11

Richard St Pierre Brixton CC

11

4

26

Alwyn  McMath VC Londres

12

5

7

Luca  Lupo Team 99 Milano

13

6

22

Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millenium

14

15th – 22nd
Pos # Name Club/Team Overall

1

14

William Hyde NJS Racing

15

2

21

Jim  Sullivan Brixton CC

16

3

24

Paul  Swanton Herne Hill Sunday Sprinters

17

4

15

Alan  Strang Dulwich Paragon

18

5

20

Simon  Schmidt Chequers

19

6

36

Jacob Dean Toyko Morvelo CC

20

7

17

Melvyn  Akins VC Londres

21

8

23

Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton CC

22

23rd – 30th
Pos Name Club/Team Overall

1

35

Ho  Ke LFGSS

23

2

31

Toby  Blackman

24

3

25

Alex  Christians London Pheonix

25

4

29

Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon

26

5

30

James Connell Brixton CC

27

6

42

Stuart  Turnbull VC Londres

28

7

37

Jonathan Tyler Brixton CC

29

8

12

Joseph Kendrick

30

31st – 36th
Pos Name Club/Team Overall

1

13

Stephen  Aslin Twickenham CC

31

2

28

Colin Smith West Kent Road Club

32

3

33

Alexander Fairweather VC Londres

33

4

18

Paul Gittins Performance Cycle Coaching

34

5

34

Fabio Giacoppo

35

6

41

John  Sellars Goscomb BSR

36

 

Novice Men’s results:

1st – 6th
Pos # Name Club/Team Overall

1

87

Jonathan  Crowther

1

2

74

Robert  Obeng-Manu NLTCBMBC

2

3

78

Leo  Tong

3

4

92

Jack  Miller Woolwcih CC

4

5

81

Jake  Thomas Bristol Cycling Dev squad

5

6

79

Nathan  Coyte CS Grupetto

6

 
7th – 11th
Pos # Name Club/Team Overall

1

91

Atiba Quildan

7

2

93

Nick  Crabb

8

3

95

Rupert Parker BC Private Member

9

4

71

John  Gledhill

10

5

75

Geraint Griffith

11

 
12th – 17th
Pos # Name Club/Team Overall

1

80

Dan  Rolfe Johnson CS Grupetto

12

2

86

Jim  Robinson Whitten Timber

13

3

76

Craig  Swatton West Kent Road Club

14

4

94

Tom Carding Rollapaluza CC

15

5

73

Adam  Burges Kingston Wheelers

16

6

72

Karoly  Markos CC London

17

 

Women’s results:

1st – 6th
pos # Name Team Overall

1

53

Sarah Connell Brixton CC

1

2

57

Nikki Dukes-Kovacs Brixton CC

2

3

54

Sarah Brook Mule Bar Girl / Sigma Sport

3

4

52

Ishbel  Taromsari Pedal Power

4

5

59

Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo

5

6

60

Laura  Greenhall Twickenham CC

6

 
7-11th
pos # Name Team Overall

1

58

Leslie Pinder Elite Cycling

7

2

61

Sarah Strong Elite Cycling

8

3

55

Hannah Meads PMR@Toachim House

9

4

56

Alicia Bamford

10

5

62

Celeste Morton

11

 

 

Comments are closed.